2016 Film Schedule

We have 108 independent films for your enjoyment this year! Browse them here by category or view/download a printable film schedule (PDF)

All Films

[wpv-view name=”All Films”]

Features

[wpv-view name=”Features”]

Documentaries

[wpv-view name=”Documentaries”]

Shorts

Shorts Showing with Features

[wpv-view name=”Shorts with Feature”]

Animated Shorts

(Shorts for Adults)
Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 3 – 12:30PM – Gaslight Theatre 1
Saturday, March 5 – 9PM – Animas City Theatre
Sunday, March 6 – 3:30PM – Durango Stadium 9
[wpv-view name=”Animated Shorts”]

Laugh Your Shorts Off

Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 3 – 9AM – Animas City Theatre
Saturday, March 5 – 6PM – Gaslight Theatre 1
[wpv-view name=”Laugh Your Shorts Off”]

Life, Death, Fantasy… and a Zombie

Program shows as a group:
Wednesday, March 2 – 9PM – Gaslight Theatre 2
Friday, March 4 – 3PM – Gaslight Theatre 1
[wpv-view name=”Life Death Fantasy”]

Documentary Shorts

[wpv-view name=”Doc Shorts”]

Documentary Shorts #1

Program shows as a group:
Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 3 – 9:30AM – Gaslight Theatre 1
Saturday, March 5 – 3PM – Gaslight Theatre 1

[wpv-view name=”Documentary Shorts 1″]

Documentary Shorts #2

Program shows as a group:
Program shows as a group:
Friday, March 4 – 9:30AM – Animas City Theatre
Sunday, March 6 – 6:30PM – Gaslight Theatre 2

[wpv-view name=”Documentary Shorts 2″]

Documentary Shorts #3

Program shows as a group:
Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 3 – 6PM – Animas City Theatre
Friday, March 4 – 12PM – Gaslight Theatre 2

[wpv-view name=”Documentary Shorts 3″]

Adventure

Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 3 – 9PM – Animas City Theatre
Saturday, March 5 – 12PM – Animas City Theatre
Sunday, March 6 – 8:30PM – Animas City Theatre
[wpv-view name=”Adventure”]

Native Cinema


The Changing Woman Diaries Program

Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 3 – 5:30PM – Gaslight Theatre 1
Saturday, March 5 – 4PM – Durango Stadium 9

[wpv-view name=”Changing Woman”]

Generation Z Program

Program shows as a group:
Friday, March 4 – 5:30PM – Gaslight Theatre 2
Sunday, March 6 – 12:30PM – Gaslight Theatre 1

[wpv-view name=”Generation Z”]

Native Lebowski Program

Program shows as a group:
Wednesday, March 2 – 6PM – Gaslight Theatre 1
Friday, March 4 – 4:20PM – Animas City Theatre

[wpv-view name=”Native Lebowski”]

Traditional Trail Home Program

Program shows as a group:
Saturday, March 5 – 9:30AM – Animas City Theatre
Sunday, March 6 – 6PM – Durango Stadium 9
[wpv-view name=”TradTrailHome”]

Family

Program shows as a group:
Saturday, March 5 – 1:30PM – Durango Stadium 9
Sunday, March 6 – 1PM – Durango Stadium 9
[wpv-view name=”Family”]

School

“Reel Learning” School Program
Shows as a group:
Sunday, March 6 – 9:30AM – Gaslight Theatre 1
[wpv-view name=”Reel Learning”]