2017 Film Schedule

We have 115 independent films for your enjoyment this year! Browse them here by category or view/download the film schedule (PDF).

All Films

[wpv-view name=”All Films”]

Features

[wpv-view name=”Features”]

Documentary Features

[wpv-view name=”Documentaries”]

Shorts

Documentary Shorts Showing with Features

[wpv-view name=”Doc Shorts Showing with Feature”]

International Documentary Shorts Program

Program shows as a group:
Wednesday, March 1 – 6PM – Gaslight Theatre 1
Friday, March 3 – 9AM – Gaslight Theatre 1
Sunday, March 5 – 6PM – Gaslight Theatre 1
[wpv-view name=”International Doc Shorts”]

People Documentary Shorts Program

Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 2 – 9:30AM – Animas City Theatre
Saturday, March 4 – 12PM – Gaslight Theatre 2
[wpv-view name=”People Doc Shorts”]

River Documentary Shorts Program

Program shows as a group:
Friday, March 3 – 12:30PM – Animas City Theatre
Saturday, March 4 – 9AM – Animas City Theatre
[wpv-view name=”River Doc Shorts”]

Expect The Unexpected Shorts Program

Program shows as a group:
Friday, March 3 – 8PM – Animas City Theatre
Sunday, March 5 – 4PM – Animas City Theatre
[wpv-view name=”Expect The Unexpected Shorts”]

We’re All In This Together Shorts Program

Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 2 – 8PM – Animas City Theatre
Friday, March 3 – 3PM – Animas City Theatre
Saturday, March 4 – 9AM – Gaslight Theatre 2
[wpv-view name=”Were All In This Together Shorts”]

No Shortage Of Laughter Shorts Program

Program shows as a group:
Wednesday, March 1 – 8:30PM – Gaslight Theatre 1
Thursday, March 2 – 12PM – Animas City Theatre
Saturday, March 4 – 3PM – Durango Stadium 9
[wpv-view name=”No Shortage Of Laughter Shorts”]

Wild Hare Shorts Program

Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 2 – 1PM – Gaslight Theatre 2
Saturday, March 4 – 5:30PM – Animas City Theatre
[wpv-view name=”Wild Hare Shorts”]

Adventure

Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 2 – 5:30PM – Animas City Theatre
Saturday, March 4 – 2:30PM – Animas City Theatre
[wpv-view name=”Adventure”]

Native Cinema


Native Cinema Program #1

Program shows as a group:
Friday, March 3 – 1PM – Gaslight Theatre 2
Saturday, March 4 – 5:30PM – Durango Stadium 9

[wpv-view name=”Native Cinema 1″]

Native Cinema Program #2

Program shows as a group:
Friday, March 3 – 3:30PM – Gaslight Theatre 2
Sunday, March 5 – 12:30PM – Gaslight Theatre 2

[wpv-view name=”Native Cinema 2″]

Native Cinema Shorts Program

Program shows as a group:
Thursday, March 2 – 8PM – Gaslight Theatre 1
Saturday, March 4 – 12PM – Gaslight Theatre 1

[wpv-view name=”Native Cinema Shorts”]

Family

Program shows as a group:
Saturday, March 4 – 10AM – Durango Stadium 9
Sunday, March 5 – 12PM – Durango Stadium 9
[wpv-view name=”Family”]

School

“Reel Learning” School Program
Shows as a group:
Sunday, March 5 – 9:30AM – Gaslight Theatre 2
[wpv-view name=”Reel Learning”]